South East 14's Frankie Brown League

Season 2024

April 2024

24 Apr 2024
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    -
    -
    -
    Blackburn United U14s
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    -
    -
    -
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Hallhill Sports Centre
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    -
    -
    -
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    Xcite Bathgate
20 Apr 2024
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    3
    -
    1
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    Stewartfield Park
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    2
    -
    1
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Pinkie Playing Fields
13 Apr 2024
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    5
    -
    3
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Blackburn United U14s
    1
    -
    4
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    6
    -
    5
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    Warner Park

April 2024

27 Apr 2024
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:30
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:30
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Holy Rood High School
28 Apr 2024
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Meggetland Sports Complex

May 2024

04 May 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Blackburn United U14s
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    Warner Park
15 May 2024
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    10:00
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    10:00
    Blackburn United U14s
    Hallhill Sports Centre
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    Holy Rood High School
25 May 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Blackburn United U14s
    10:00
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    Stewartfield Park

June 2024

05 Jun 2024
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    10:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    Hallhill Sports Centre
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:00
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    Holy Rood High School
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    10:00
    Blackburn United U14s
    Warner Park
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    Pinkie Playing Fields
15 Jun 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:00
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    10:00
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    Stewartfield Park
26 Jun 2024
  • Blackburn United U14s
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    Holy Rood High School
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    Warner Park
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    10:00
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    11:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Hallhill Sports Centre

August 2024

17 Aug 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:00
    Blackburn United U14s
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    10:00
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Stewartfield Park
21 Aug 2024
  • Blackburn United U14s
    10:00
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    10:00
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    Hallhill Sports Centre
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    10:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Warner Park
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    Pinkie Playing Fields
24 Aug 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    10:00
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    10:00
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    10:00
    Blackburn United U14s
    Stewartfield Park
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    Holy Rood High School
31 Aug 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    10:00
    Blackburn United U14s
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    10:00
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    Stewartfield Park
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:00
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Holy Rood High School

September 2024

07 Sep 2024
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Blackburn United U14s
    10:00
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    Warner Park
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    Pinkie Playing Fields
14 Sep 2024
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    10:00
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    Stewartfield Park
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    10:00
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Hallhill Sports Centre
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:00
    Blackburn United U14s
    Holy Rood High School
21 Sep 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:00
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Blackburn United U14s
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    10:00
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Warner Park
25 Sep 2024
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    10:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    10:00
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    Hallhill Sports Centre
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    Holy Rood High School
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    10:00
    Blackburn United U14s
    Pinkie Playing Fields

October 2024

05 Oct 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Blackburn United U14s
    10:00
    Eyemouth United Girls
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    10:00
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    Stewartfield Park
26 Oct 2024
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    10:00
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    Hallhill Sports Centre
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Holy Rood High School
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    Warner Park
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    Pinkie Playing Fields

November 2024

02 Nov 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:00
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Blackburn United U14s
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    Stewartfield Park
09 Nov 2024
  • Blackburn United U14s
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    Hallhill Sports Centre
  • Edinburgh South Wildcats
    10:00
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    Holy Rood High School
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    10:00
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    Warner Park
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    10:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Pinkie Playing Fields
16 Nov 2024
  • Arniston Diamonds U14's
    10:00
    Blackburn United U14s
    Birkenside
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    10:00
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    Xcite Bathgate
  • Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    10:00
    Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    Poltonhall Sports Complex
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    10:00
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Stewartfield Park
23 Nov 2024
  • Blackburn United U14s
    10:00
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples
    10:00
    Arniston Diamonds U14's
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Dunbar United Colts FC U14's
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Wildcats
    Hallhill Sports Centre
  • Eyemouth United Girls
    10:00
    Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks
    Warner Park
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    10:00
    Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black
    Pinkie Playing Fields

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Musselburgh Windsor Whites 1 1 0 0 5 3 2 3
2 Bathgate Thistle CFC Blacks 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
3 Eyemouth United Girls 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
4 Bathgate Thistle CFC Whites 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Purples 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Bonnyrigg Rose Girls U14s Black 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
7 Blackburn United U14s 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
8 Broxburn Athletic Colts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Edinburgh South Wildcats 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
10 Dunbar United Colts FC U14's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Arniston Diamonds U14's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Full League Table

Our Official Partners