South East 14's Lizzie Arnott League

Season 2024

April 2024

24 Apr 2024
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    -
    -
    -
    Murieston United 14's Blues
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    -
    -
    -
    Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Castlevale YDC
    -
    -
    -
    Edinburgh South Phoenix
    Jewel Park
  • Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    P
    -
    P
    Bo'ness United 14s
    Duddingston Playing Fields (Cavalry Park)
20 Apr 2024
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    1
    -
    1
    Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Melrose FC
    4
    -
    2
    NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    The Greenyards 3G Melrose
13 Apr 2024
  • Edinburgh South Phoenix
    P
    -
    P
    Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    Holy Rood High School
  • Bo'ness United 14s
    P
    -
    P
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
  • NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    1
    -
    4
    Castlevale YDC
    North Berwick Recreation Park
  • Murieston United 14's Blues
    0
    -
    5
    Melrose FC
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex

May 2024

04 May 2024
  • Bo'ness United 14s
    10:00
    Castlevale YDC
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    10:00
    Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Edinburgh South Phoenix
    10:00
    Melrose FC
    Holy Rood High School
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    10:00
    Murieston United 14's Blues
    Saughton Enclosure
  • NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    North Berwick Recreation Park
15 May 2024
  • Castlevale YDC
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    Jewel Park
  • Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    Duddingston Playing Fields (Cavalry Park)
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Phoenix
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Melrose FC
    10:00
    Bo'ness United 14s
    Gibson Park
  • Murieston United 14's Blues
    10:00
    NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
25 May 2024
  • Bo'ness United 14s
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    10:00
    Melrose FC
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Edinburgh South Phoenix
    10:00
    Murieston United 14's Blues
    Holy Rood High School
  • Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    10:00
    Castlevale YDC
    Duddingston Playing Fields (Cavalry Park)
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    10:00
    NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    Saughton Enclosure

June 2024

05 Jun 2024
  • Castlevale YDC
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    Jewel Park
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Melrose FC
    10:00
    Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    Gibson Park
  • Murieston United 14's Blues
    10:00
    Bo'ness United 14s
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Phoenix
    North Berwick Recreation Park
15 Jun 2024
  • Bo'ness United 14s
    10:00
    NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    10:00
    Murieston United 14's Blues
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Castlevale YDC
    10:00
    Melrose FC
    Jewel Park
  • Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    Duddingston Playing Fields (Cavalry Park)
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Phoenix
    Saughton Enclosure

August 2024

17 Aug 2024
  • Edinburgh South Phoenix
    10:00
    Bo'ness United 14s
    Holy Rood High School
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    10:00
    Castlevale YDC
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Melrose FC
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    Gibson Park
  • Murieston United 14's Blues
    10:00
    Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    North Berwick Recreation Park
31 Aug 2024
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Phoenix
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Castlevale YDC
    10:00
    Murieston United 14's Blues
    Jewel Park
  • Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    10:00
    NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    Duddingston Playing Fields (Cavalry Park)
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    10:00
    Bo'ness United 14s
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Melrose FC
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    Gibson Park

September 2024

07 Sep 2024
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    10:00
    Bo'ness United 14s
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Castlevale YDC
    10:00
    NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    Jewel Park
  • Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Phoenix
    Duddingston Playing Fields (Cavalry Park)
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Melrose FC
    10:00
    Murieston United 14's Blues
    Gibson Park
14 Sep 2024
  • Bo'ness United 14s
    10:00
    Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
  • Edinburgh South Phoenix
    10:00
    Castlevale YDC
    Holy Rood High School
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Murieston United 14's Blues
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    10:00
    Melrose FC
    North Berwick Recreation Park
21 Sep 2024
  • Castlevale YDC
    10:00
    Bo'ness United 14s
    Jewel Park
  • Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    Duddingston Playing Fields (Cavalry Park)
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    10:00
    NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Melrose FC
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Phoenix
    Gibson Park
  • Murieston United 14's Blues
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex

October 2024

05 Oct 2024
  • Bo'ness United 14s
    10:00
    Melrose FC
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    10:00
    Castlevale YDC
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Edinburgh South Phoenix
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    Holy Rood High School
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    10:00
    Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    Saughton Enclosure
  • NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    10:00
    Murieston United 14's Blues
    North Berwick Recreation Park
26 Oct 2024
  • Castlevale YDC
    10:00
    Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    Jewel Park
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    10:00
    Bo'ness United 14s
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Melrose FC
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    Gibson Park
  • Murieston United 14's Blues
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Phoenix
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    North Berwick Recreation Park

November 2024

02 Nov 2024
  • Bo'ness United 14s
    10:00
    Murieston United 14's Blues
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Edinburgh South Phoenix
    10:00
    NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    Holy Rood High School
  • Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    10:00
    Melrose FC
    Duddingston Playing Fields (Cavalry Park)
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    10:00
    Castlevale YDC
    Saughton Enclosure
09 Nov 2024
  • Edinburgh South Phoenix
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    Holy Rood High School
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    10:00
    Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Melrose FC
    10:00
    Castlevale YDC
    Gibson Park
  • Murieston United 14's Blues
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    10:00
    Bo'ness United 14s
    North Berwick Recreation Park
16 Nov 2024
  • Bo'ness United 14s
    10:00
    Edinburgh South Phoenix
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    10:00
    NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Castlevale YDC
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    Jewel Park
  • Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    10:00
    Murieston United 14's Blues
    Duddingston Playing Fields (Cavalry Park)
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    10:00
    Melrose FC
    Saughton Enclosure
23 Nov 2024
  • Bo'ness United 14s
    10:00
    Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
  • Edinburgh South Phoenix
    10:00
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets
    Holy Rood High School
  • Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks
    10:00
    Melrose FC
    Saughton Enclosure
  • Murieston United 14's Blues
    10:00
    Castlevale YDC
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • NBFC Rockets (Girls u14)
    10:00
    Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens
    North Berwick Recreation Park

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Melrose FC 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
2 Castlevale YDC 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
3 Murieston United 14's Blues 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
4 Boroughmuir Thistle FC U14s Violets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bo'ness United 14s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Hibernian Girls' Academy U'14s Greens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hutchison Vale U14s Blacks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Hutchison Vale U14s Yellows 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 NBFC Rockets (Girls u14) 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
10 Edinburgh South Phoenix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Full League Table

Our Official Partners