Cross Region 18s North/East League

Season 2023

December 2023

03 Dec 2023
  • Forfar Farmington
    5
    -
    2
    Scone Thistle
    Forfar Community Campus
  • Dryburgh Athletic
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Jeanfield Swifts
    DISC 4.00pm
  • Dundee United Community Football Club
    -
    -
    -
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    Fairmuir Park
  • Stonehaven Youths Girls
    P
    -
    P
    Aberdeen Ladies
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven

November 2023

26 Nov 2023
  • Scone Thistle
    0
    -
    8
    Aberdeen Ladies
    The Glebe
  • Jeanfield Swifts
    3
    -
    0
    Stonehaven Youths Girls
    McDiarmid Park
  • Forfar Farmington
    -
    -
    -
    Dundee United Community Football Club
    Forfar Community Campus
  • Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Dryburgh Athletic
    Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
19 Nov 2023
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Jeanfield Swifts
    Cormack Park
  • Stonehaven Youths Girls
    1
    -
    10
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
  • Dundee United Community Football Club
    -
    -
    -
    Scone Thistle
    Fairmuir Park
  • Dryburgh Athletic
    0
    -
    3
    Forfar Farmington
    Thomson Park
12 Nov 2023
  • Scone Thistle
    1
    -
    10
    Jeanfield Swifts
    The Glebe
  • Forfar Farmington
    3
    -
    0
    Stonehaven Youths Girls
    Forfar Community Campus
  • Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Aberdeen Ladies
    Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
05 Nov 2023
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    3
    -
    1
    Forfar Farmington
    Garthdee (Snowsports Centre Pitches)
  • Jeanfield Swifts
    2
    -
    4
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    McDiarmid Park
  • Stonehaven Youths Girls
    -
    -
    -
    Dundee United Community Football Club
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
  • Dryburgh Athletic
    6
    -
    5
    Scone Thistle
    Thomson Park

October 2023

29 Oct 2023
  • Dryburgh Athletic
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Stonehaven Youths Girls
    Thomson Park
  • Dundee United Community Football Club
    -
    -
    -
    Aberdeen Ladies
    Fairmuir Park
  • Forfar Farmington
    P
    -
    P
    Jeanfield Swifts
    Forfar Community Campus
  • Scone Thistle
    P
    -
    P
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    The Glebe
22 Oct 2023
  • Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    P
    -
    P
    Forfar Farmington
    Inverness Royal Academy
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Dryburgh Athletic
    Garthdee (Snowsports Centre Pitches)
  • Stonehaven Youths Girls
    P
    -
    P
    Scone Thistle
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
  • Jeanfield Swifts
    -
    -
    -
    Dundee United Community Football Club
    McDiarmid Park
15 Oct 2023
  • Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    -
    -
    -
    Dundee United Community Football Club
    Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Stonehaven Youths Girls
    Cormack Park
  • Scone Thistle
    P
    -
    P
    Forfar Farmington
    The Glebe
08 Oct 2023
  • Dundee United Community Football Club
    -
    -
    -
    Forfar Farmington
    Fairmuir Park
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Scone Thistle
    Cormack Park
  • Stonehaven Youths Girls
    P
    -
    P
    Jeanfield Swifts
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
  • Dryburgh Athletic
    P
    -
    P
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    Lochee Park
01 Oct 2023
  • Jeanfield Swifts
    10
    -
    1
    Dryburgh Athletic
    McDiarmid Park

September 2023

24 Sep 2023
  • Jeanfield Swifts
    6
    -
    0
    Aberdeen Ladies
    Riverside Stadium
  • Scone Thistle
    -
    -
    -
    Dundee United Community Football Club
    The Glebe
  • Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    3
    -
    0
    Stonehaven Youths Girls
    Inverness Royal Academy
  • Forfar Farmington
    P
    -
    P
    Dryburgh Athletic
    Forfar Community Campus
17 Sep 2023
  • Scone Thistle
    P
    -
    P
    Dryburgh Athletic
    The Glebe
  • Dundee United Community Football Club
    -
    -
    -
    Stonehaven Youths Girls
    Fairmuir Park
  • Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    2
    -
    1
    Jeanfield Swifts
    Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
  • Forfar Farmington
    2
    -
    2
    Aberdeen Ladies
    Forfar Community Campus
10 Sep 2023
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    2
    -
    11
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    Garthdee (Snowsports Centre Pitches)
  • Jeanfield Swifts
    8
    -
    0
    Scone Thistle
    McDiarmid Park
  • Stonehaven Youths Girls
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Forfar Farmington
    Baird Park, Stonehaven
  • Dryburgh Athletic
    P
    -
    P
    Dundee United Community Football Club
    Thomson Park
03 Sep 2023
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Dundee United Community Football Club
    Aberdeen Snowsports Centre
  • Stonehaven Youths Girls
    P
    -
    P
    Dryburgh Athletic
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
  • Jeanfield Swifts
    8
    -
    0
    Forfar Farmington
    McDiarmid Park
  • Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    9
    -
    0
    Scone Thistle
    Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock

August 2023

29 Aug 2023
  • Dryburgh Athletic
    P
    -
    P
    Aberdeen Ladies
    Dundee International Sports Centre (DISC)
20 Aug 2023
  • Forfar Farmington
    1
    -
    1
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    Forfar Community Campus
  • Dundee United Community Football Club
    -
    -
    -
    Jeanfield Swifts
    Fairmuir Park
  • Scone Thistle
    2
    -
    3
    Stonehaven Youths Girls
    The Glebe
No fixtures available. Check back soon.

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC 9 8 1 0 46 7 39 25
2 Jeanfield Swifts 10 6 0 4 48 14 34 18
3 Forfar Farmington 8 4 2 2 18 16 2 14
4 Aberdeen Ladies 7 3 1 3 18 23 -5 10
5 Dryburgh Athletic 6 3 0 3 13 21 -8 9
6 Stonehaven Youths Girls 7 1 0 6 4 27 -23 3
8 Scone Thistle 7 0 0 7 10 49 -39 0

Full League Table

Our Official Partners