SWFL South

Season 2023/2024

April 2024

21 Apr 2024
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    1
    -
    2
    Ayr United Development
    Kilwinning Academy
14 Apr 2024
  • Harmony Row
    -
    -
    -
    Cumnock Juniors
    Alex Ferguson Park
  • Ayr United Development
    9
    -
    1
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Queen Margaret Academy
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    2
    -
    2
    Stewarton United
    St Mary's Park
  • Kilwinning
    P
    -
    P
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    KFA Academy Park
  • Bishopton FC
    P
    -
    P
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    Top Park, Newton Road, Bishopton
07 Apr 2024
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    P
    -
    P
    Bishopton FC
    Galabank
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Cumnock Juniors
    1
    -
    1
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Townhead Park
  • Harmony Row
    2
    -
    2
    Kilwinning
    Alex Ferguson Park
  • Stewarton United
    0
    -
    6
    Ayr United Development
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre

March 2024

24 Mar 2024
  • Bishopton FC
    4
    -
    2
    Stewarton United
    Park Mains High School
  • Ayr United Development
    4
    -
    1
    Cumnock Juniors
    Belmont Academy
  • Kilwinning
    17
    -
    0
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    KFA Academy Park
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    1
    -
    0
    Harmony Row
    St Mary's Park
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    4
    -
    3
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    The Circuit
10 Mar 2024
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    2
    -
    5
    Kilwinning
    Dalbeattie Learning Campus 3g
  • Cumnock Juniors
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Bishopton FC
    Townhead Park
  • Stewarton United
    2
    -
    2
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    10
    -
    3
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    Galabank
  • Harmony Row
    3
    -
    2
    Ayr United Development
    Alex Ferguson Park
03 Mar 2024
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    0
    -
    2
    Stewarton United
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    1
    -
    2
    Cumnock Juniors
    Winton Park Ardrossan
  • Bishopton FC
    6
    -
    3
    Harmony Row
    Top Park, Newton Road, Bishopton
  • Kilwinning
    15
    -
    0
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    KFA Academy Park
  • Ayr United Development
    5
    -
    0
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Queen Margaret Academy

February 2024

25 Feb 2024
  • Ayr United Development
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    Belmont Academy
  • Bishopton FC
    2
    -
    1
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Top Park, Newton Road, Bishopton
  • Cumnock Juniors
    0
    -
    4
    Kilwinning
    Robert Burns Academy
  • Harmony Row
    3
    -
    1
    Stewarton United
    Alex Ferguson Park
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    3
    -
    5
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Dalbeattie Learning Campus 3g
18 Feb 2024
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    0
    -
    5
    Bishopton FC
    St Mary's Park
  • Harmony Row
    1
    -
    0
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Alex Ferguson Park
  • Stewarton United
    3
    -
    2
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
  • Cumnock Juniors
    4
    -
    0
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    Robert Burns Academy
  • Ayr United Development
    3
    -
    2
    Kilwinning
    Queen Margaret Academy
11 Feb 2024
  • Kilwinning
    6
    -
    1
    Stewarton United
    KFA Academy Park
  • Bishopton FC
    2
    -
    8
    Ayr United Development
    Park Mains High School
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    1
    -
    3
    Cumnock Juniors
    Galabank
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    6
    -
    2
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Winton Park Ardrossan
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    2
    -
    3
    Harmony Row
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar

November 2023

19 Nov 2023
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    0
    -
    4
    Kilwinning
    Winton Park Ardrossan
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    0
    -
    6
    Bishopton FC
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Stewarton United
    7
    -
    0
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    0
    -
    5
    Ayr United Development
    Galabank
  • Cumnock Juniors
    0
    -
    4
    Harmony Row
    Townhead Community Sports Hub
12 Nov 2023
  • Bishopton FC
    2
    -
    4
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Park Mains High School
  • Kilwinning
    3
    -
    1
    Harmony Row
    KFA Academy Park
  • Ayr United Development
    2
    -
    2
    Stewarton United
    Queen Margaret Academy
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    St Matthews Academy
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    3
    -
    0
    Cumnock Juniors
    Dalbeattie Learning Campus 3g
05 Nov 2023
  • Harmony Row
    4
    -
    2
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Alex Ferguson Park

October 2023

22 Oct 2023
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    1
    -
    4
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Galabank
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    1
    -
    3
    Kilwinning
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Cumnock Juniors
    0
    -
    12
    Ayr United Development
    Townhead Community Centre
  • Stewarton United
    4
    -
    2
    Bishopton FC
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
11 Oct 2023
  • Cumnock Juniors
    0
    -
    6
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Robert Burns Academy
08 Oct 2023
  • Ayr United Development
    5
    -
    0
    Harmony Row
    Belmont Academy
  • Kilwinning
    10
    -
    1
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    KFA Academy Park
  • Bishopton FC
    3
    -
    0
    Cumnock Juniors
    Park Mains High School
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    3
    -
    7
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    3
    -
    5
    Stewarton United
    Kilwinning Academy

September 2023

17 Sep 2023
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    1
    -
    5
    Kilwinning
    Galabank
  • Harmony Row
    3
    -
    2
    Bishopton FC
    Alex Ferguson Park
  • Stewarton United
    7
    -
    1
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    0
    -
    4
    Ayr United Development
    Dalbeattie Learning Campus 3g
  • Cumnock Juniors
    P
    -
    P
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Robert Burns Academy

August 2023

27 Aug 2023
  • Bishopton FC
    8
    -
    0
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Park Mains High School
  • Kilwinning
    1
    -
    2
    Ayr United Development
    KFA Academy Park
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    2
    -
    4
    Stewarton United
    Galabank
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    4
    -
    0
    Cumnock Juniors
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    0
    -
    6
    Harmony Row
    St Matthews Academy
13 Aug 2023
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    0
    -
    2
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Queen Margaret Academy
  • Harmony Row
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    Alex Ferguson Park
  • Ayr United Development
    2
    -
    1
    Bishopton FC
    Queen Margaret Academy
  • Stewarton United
    0
    -
    1
    Kilwinning
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
  • Cumnock Juniors
    1
    -
    3
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Townhead Park

April 2024

28 Apr 2024
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    15:00
    Harmony Row
    Galabank
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    15:00
    Ayr United Development
    Winton Park Ardrossan
  • Kilwinning
    15:00
    Bishopton FC
    KFA Academy Park
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    15:00
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Stewarton United
    15:00
    Cumnock Juniors
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre

May 2024

12 May 2024
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    15:00
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Galabank
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    15:00
    Bishopton FC
    Winton Park Ardrossan
  • Kilwinning
    15:00
    Cumnock Juniors
    KFA Academy Park
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    15:00
    Ayr United Development
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Stewarton United
    15:00
    Harmony Row
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
19 May 2024
  • Ayr United Development
    15:00
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Queen Margaret Academy
  • Bishopton FC
    15:00
    Kilwinning
    Top Park, Newton Road, Bishopton
  • Cumnock Juniors
    15:00
    Stewarton United
    Robert Burns Academy
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    15:00
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    St Mary's Park
  • Harmony Row
    15:00
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Alex Ferguson Park

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Ayr United Development 16 14 1 1 74 14 60 43
2 Kilwinning 15 12 1 2 81 14 67 37
3 Harmony Row 14 9 1 4 36 26 10 28
4 Bishopton FC 14 9 0 5 49 27 22 27
5 Stewarton United 15 7 3 5 42 36 6 24
6 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 15 6 1 8 33 33 0 19
7 Annan Athletic Women FC 14 5 0 9 40 64 -24 15
8 Cumnock Juniors 14 3 1 10 12 49 -37 10
9 Dalbeattie Star Ladies 15 2 2 11 17 64 -47 8
10 Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies 14 1 0 13 14 71 -57 3

Full League Table

Our Official Partners