East 16's Caroline Weir League

Season 2024

April 2024

13 Apr 2024
  • Panmure Girls FC U16s
    1
    -
    4
    Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    Carlogie Park
  • Letham U16
    0
    -
    9
    Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    Seven Acres
  • Dundee West 16s Reds
    0
    -
    8
    Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    Downfield Park
  • Dundee West 16s Royals
    4
    -
    2
    East Fife
    Baldragon Academy
  • Blairgowrie U16
    0
    -
    5
    Glenrothes strollers u16s
    Davie Park
  • Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    P
    -
    P
    St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    Inverkeithing High School
  • Forfar Farmington u16
    P
    -
    P
    Bayside U15's
    Station Park

March 2024

30 Mar 2024
  • Letham U16
    P
    -
    P
    Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    Seven Acres
23 Mar 2024
  • Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    P
    -
    P
    Dundee West 16s Reds
    Kenny Park
  • Glenrothes strollers u16s
    P
    -
    P
    Dundee East U16's
    Overstenton Park
  • St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    7
    -
    1
    KTCFC U16's
    Madras College
  • Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    1
    -
    10
    Dundee West 16s Royals
    Cotlands Park
  • Bayside U15's
    6
    -
    0
    Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    Aberdour FC
  • Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    3
    -
    0
    Forfar Farmington u16
    Riverside Stadium
  • East Fife
    9
    -
    0
    Letham U16
    MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
16 Mar 2024
  • Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    2
    -
    6
    Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    Queen Anne High School
  • Forfar Farmington u16
    4
    -
    1
    East Fife
    Market Muir
  • Dundee West 16s Royals
    9
    -
    0
    Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    Charlotte Street Pitches
  • Dundee West 16s Reds
    0
    -
    9
    Panmure Girls FC U16s
    Baldragon Academy
  • KTCFC U16's
    1
    -
    2
    Bayside U15's
    Martin Park
  • Blairgowrie U16
    P
    -
    P
    St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    Piggy Lane, Elm Drive
09 Mar 2024
  • Dundee West 16s Reds
    0
    -
    2
    Letham U16
    Charlotte Street Pitches
02 Mar 2024
  • Panmure Girls FC U16s
    0
    -
    9
    Dundee West 16s Royals
    Carlogie Park
  • East Fife
    10
    -
    1
    Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
  • St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    5
    -
    5
    Dundee East U16's
    Madras College
  • Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    2
    -
    1
    KTCFC U16's
    Riverside Stadium
  • Bayside U15's
    9
    -
    0
    Blairgowrie U16
    Aberdour FC
  • Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    2
    -
    1
    Letham U16
    Kenny Park
  • Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    0
    -
    9
    Forfar Farmington u16
    Cotlands Park

February 2024

24 Feb 2024
  • Dundee East U16's
    P
    -
    P
    Bayside U15's
    Claypotts Park
  • Glenrothes strollers u16s
    4
    -
    3
    St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    Overstenton Park
  • Blairgowrie U16
    0
    -
    9
    Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    Davie Park
  • KTCFC U16's
    0
    -
    8
    East Fife
    Martin Park
  • Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    5
    -
    3
    Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    Queen Anne High School
  • Forfar Farmington u16
    4
    -
    0
    Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    Station Park
  • Letham U16
    3
    -
    3
    Panmure Girls FC U16s
    Seven Acres
17 Feb 2024
  • Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    6
    -
    2
    Dundee East U16's
    McDiarmid Park
  • East Fife
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Blairgowrie U16
    MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
  • Bayside U15's
    3
    -
    0
    Glenrothes strollers u16s
    Aberdour FC
  • Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    4
    -
    2
    KTCFC U16's
    Cotlands Park
  • Panmure Girls FC U16s
    P
    -
    P
    Forfar Farmington u16
    Oswald Park

April 2024

29 Apr 2024
  • Dundee West 16s Royals
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Reds
    Downfield Park

May 2024

04 May 2024
  • Bayside U15's
    10:00
    Letham U16
    Aberdour FC
  • Dundee East U16's
    10:00
    Blairgowrie U16
    Whitton Park
  • East Fife
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Reds
    MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
  • Glenrothes strollers u16s
    10:00
    KTCFC U16's
    Overstenton Park
  • Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Royals
    McDiarmid Park
  • Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    10:00
    Panmure Girls FC U16s
    Sandy Brae Centre Kennoway
  • St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    10:00
    Forfar Farmington u16
    Madras College
25 May 2024
  • Dundee West 16s Royals
    10:00
    Bayside U15's
    Downfield Park
  • Dundee West 16s Reds
    10:00
    Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    Downfield Park
  • Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    10:00
    Glenrothes strollers u16s
    Inverkeithing High School
  • KTCFC U16's
    10:00
    Dundee East U16's
    Martin Park
  • Letham U16
    10:00
    St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    Seven Acres
  • Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    10:00
    Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    Kenny Park
  • Panmure Girls FC U16s
    10:00
    East Fife
    Oswald Park

June 2024

15 Jun 2024
  • Bayside U15's
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Reds
    Aberdour FC
  • Blairgowrie U16
    10:00
    KTCFC U16's
    Davie Park
  • Dundee East U16's
    10:00
    Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    Whitton Park
  • East Fife
    10:00
    Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
  • Glenrothes strollers u16s
    10:00
    Forfar Farmington u16
    Overstenton Park
  • Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    10:00
    Panmure Girls FC U16s
    McDiarmid Park
  • St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Royals
    Madras College

August 2024

17 Aug 2024
  • Dundee West 16s Reds
    10:00
    St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    Downfield Park
  • Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    10:00
    Blairgowrie U16
    Inverkeithing High School
  • Forfar Farmington u16
    10:00
    Dundee East U16's
    Forfar Community Campus
  • Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    10:00
    East Fife
    Sandy Brae Centre Kennoway
  • Letham U16
    10:00
    Glenrothes strollers u16s
    Seven Acres
  • Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    10:00
    Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    Kenny Park
  • Panmure Girls FC U16s
    10:00
    Bayside U15's
    Oswald Park
24 Aug 2024
  • Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    10:00
    Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    Kenny Park
31 Aug 2024
  • Bayside U15's
    10:00
    Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    Aberdour FC
  • Blairgowrie U16
    10:00
    Forfar Farmington u16
    Davie Park
  • Dundee East U16's
    10:00
    Letham U16
    Whitton Park
  • Glenrothes strollers u16s
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Royals
    Overstenton Park
  • Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    10:00
    Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    McDiarmid Park
  • KTCFC U16's
    10:00
    Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    Martin Park
  • St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    10:00
    Panmure Girls FC U16s
    Madras College

September 2024

14 Sep 2024
  • Dundee West 16s Royals
    10:00
    Dundee East U16's
    Downfield Park
  • Dundee West 16s Reds
    10:00
    Glenrothes strollers u16s
    Downfield Park
  • East Fife
    10:00
    Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
  • Forfar Farmington u16
    10:00
    KTCFC U16's
    Forfar Community Campus
  • Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    10:00
    Bayside U15's
    Sandy Brae Centre Kennoway
  • Letham U16
    10:00
    Blairgowrie U16
    Seven Acres
  • Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    10:00
    St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    Kenny Park
21 Sep 2024
  • Bayside U15's
    10:00
    East Fife
    Aberdour FC
  • Blairgowrie U16
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Royals
    Davie Park
  • Dundee East U16's
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Reds
    Whitton Park
  • Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    10:00
    Forfar Farmington u16
    Inverkeithing High School
  • Glenrothes strollers u16s
    10:00
    Panmure Girls FC U16s
    Overstenton Park
  • KTCFC U16's
    10:00
    Letham U16
    Martin Park
  • St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    10:00
    Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    Madras College
28 Sep 2024
  • Dundee West 16s Royals
    10:00
    KTCFC U16's
    Downfield Park
  • Dundee West 16s Reds
    10:00
    Blairgowrie U16
    Downfield Park
  • East Fife
    10:00
    St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
  • Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    10:00
    Bayside U15's
    McDiarmid Park
  • Letham U16
    10:00
    Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    Seven Acres
  • Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    10:00
    Glenrothes strollers u16s
    Kenny Park
  • Panmure Girls FC U16s
    10:00
    Dundee East U16's
    Oswald Park

October 2024

26 Oct 2024
  • Blairgowrie U16
    10:00
    Panmure Girls FC U16s
    Davie Park
  • Dundee East U16's
    10:00
    Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    Whitton Park
  • Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Royals
    Inverkeithing High School
  • Forfar Farmington u16
    10:00
    Letham U16
    Forfar Community Campus
  • Glenrothes strollers u16s
    10:00
    Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    Overstenton Park
  • KTCFC U16's
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Reds
    Martin Park
  • St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    10:00
    Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    Madras College

November 2024

09 Nov 2024
  • Bayside U15's
    10:00
    St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    Aberdour FC
  • Dundee West 16s Royals
    10:00
    Forfar Farmington u16
    Downfield Park
  • Dundee West 16s Reds
    10:00
    Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    Downfield Park
  • East Fife
    10:00
    Glenrothes strollers u16s
    MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
  • Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    10:00
    Dundee East U16's
    Sandy Brae Centre Kennoway
  • Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    10:00
    Blairgowrie U16
    Kenny Park
  • Panmure Girls FC U16s
    10:00
    KTCFC U16's
    Oswald Park
16 Nov 2024
  • Blairgowrie U16
    10:00
    Kennoway Star 16s Blues
    Davie Park
  • Dundee East U16's
    10:00
    East Fife
    Whitton Park
  • Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks
    10:00
    Panmure Girls FC U16s
    Inverkeithing High School
  • Forfar Farmington u16
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Reds
    Forfar Community Campus
  • Glenrothes strollers u16s
    10:00
    Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags
    Overstenton Park
  • KTCFC U16's
    10:00
    Montrose Youth Girls 16's
    Martin Park
  • Letham U16
    10:00
    Dundee West 16s Royals
    Seven Acres

League Table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Jeanfield Swifts U16 Jags 5 5 0 0 26 5 21 15
2 East Fife 5 4 0 1 31 5 26 12
3 Bayside U15's 4 4 0 0 20 1 19 12
4 Forfar Farmington u16 4 3 0 1 17 4 13 9
5 Dundee West 16s Royals 3 3 0 0 33 1 32 9
6 St Andrews & East Neuk Girls 3 1 1 1 15 10 5 4
7 Panmure Girls FC U16s 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
8 Letham U16 4 1 1 2 6 14 -8 4
9 Dunfermline Athletic U16s Blacks 4 1 0 3 8 25 -17 3
10 Glenrothes strollers u16s 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
11 Montrose Youth Girls 16's 3 1 0 2 2 14 -12 3
12 Kennoway Star 16s Blues 4 1 0 3 8 31 -23 3
13 Dundee East U16's 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
14 KTCFC U16's 5 0 0 5 5 23 -18 0
15 Dundee West 16s Reds 2 0 0 2 0 11 -11 0
16 Blairgowrie U16 3 0 0 3 0 21 -21 0

Full League Table

Our Official Partners