SWF - Youth Challenge Cup - 18's

Season 2023

Final

19 Nov 2023
  • Glasgow Girls FC 18s
    4
    -
    3
    Penicuik Athletic
    Ochilview Park

Semi-Final

05 Nov 2023
  • Glasgow City 18s
    3
    -
    7
    AET
    Penicuik Athletic
    Ainslie Park Stadium
04 Nov 2023
  • Glasgow Girls FC 18s
    3
    -
    2
    Musselburgh Windsor
    Ainslie Park Stadium

Quarter-Final

01 Oct 2023
  • Glasgow City 18s
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Bo'ness United
    GHA Rugby Club
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    3
    -
    5
    Penicuik Athletic
    Cormack Park
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    2
    -
    6
    Glasgow Girls FC 18s
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Rossvale FC 18s
    3
    -
    4
    Musselburgh Windsor
    Huntershill

2nd Round

10 Sep 2023
  • Boroughmuir Thistle Jags
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Bo'ness United
    Meggetland Sports Complex
27 Aug 2023
  • Glasgow Girls FC 18s
    3
    -
    0
    Dumbarton United
    Greenfield Football Centre
  • Penicuik Athletic
    9
    -
    0
    Shetland Girls U18
    Bog Road Pavillion
  • Rossvale FC 18s
    9
    -
    0
    Dryburgh Athletic
    Huntershill
  • Grampian
    0
    -
    3
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Hazlehead Joe Paterson Pavilion And Pitches
  • Glasgow City 18s
    8
    -
    1
    Falkirk 18s
    GHA Rugby Club
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    3
    -
    1
    Livingston
    Cormack Park
  • Hutchison Vale
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Musselburgh Windsor
    Balerno High School
  • Boroughmuir Thistle Jags
    P
    -
    P
    Bo'ness United
    Meggetland Sports Complex

1st Round

20 Aug 2023
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    2
    -
    0
    Raith Rovers W.G.F.C
    Garthdee (Snowsports Centre Pitches)
13 Aug 2023
  • Penicuik Athletic
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Forfar Farmington
    Glencorse Centre
11 Jun 2023
  • Bo'ness United
    4
    -
    0
    Dunbar United Colts
    Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
28 May 2023
  • Dryburgh Athletic
    5
    -
    0
    Ayr United 18s
    Thomson Park
  • Rossvale FC 18s
    4
    -
    1
    Cambusdoon Girls FC
    Huntershill Recreation Centre
  • Giffnock SC Girls 18s
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Grampian
    Mactaggart & Mickel
  • Shetland Girls U18
    3
    -
    0
    Glenrothes Strollers
    Clickimin
  • Hutchison Vale
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Scone Thistle
    Oriam, Scotland's Sports Performance Centre
  • Dunfermline Athletic
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Dumbarton United
    Lumphinnans Primary School
  • Boroughmuir Thistle Jags
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Edinburgh South
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Cumbernauld Colts
    0
    -
    4
    Musselburgh Windsor
    Broadwood Stadium
  • Stonehaven Youths Girls
    0
    -
    9
    Glasgow Girls FC 18s
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
  • EKFC Girls 18s
    3
    -
    8
    Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    Brancumhall East Kilbride
  • Livingston
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Drumchapel United
    Tony Macaroni Arena
  • Glasgow City 18s
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Jeanfield Swifts
    GHA Rugby Club
  • Aberdeen Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Raith Rovers W.G.F.C
    Cormack Park
  • Bo'ness United
    P
    -
    P
    Dunbar United Colts
    Newton Park,
No fixtures available. Check back soon.
Our Official Partners