Scottish Women's Football League Cup

Season 2023/2024

Final

21 Apr 2024
  • Glenrothes Strollers
    -
    -
    -
    McDermid Ladies
    Indodrill Stadium

Semi-Final

31 Mar 2024
  • Inverurie Locos
    0
    -
    1
    Glenrothes Strollers
    Harlaw Park
  • Armadale Thistle FC
    2
    -
    3
    AET
    McDermid Ladies
    Volunteer Park Armadale

Quarter-Final

17 Mar 2024
  • Inverurie Locos
    5
    -
    0
    Huntly FC Women
    Harlaw Park
  • Glenrothes Strollers
    4
    -
    2
    Kilwinning
    Overstenton Park
  • Dumbarton United
    2
    -
    5
    McDermid Ladies
    Argyll Park
  • Armadale Thistle FC
    6
    -
    1
    Drumchapel United
    Volunteer Park Armadale

2nd Round

04 Feb 2024
  • Huntly FC Women
    P
    -
    P
    Stewarton United
    Christie Park
28 Jan 2024
  • Huntly FC Women
    P
    -
    P
    Stewarton United
    Christie Park
  • Ayr United Development
    0
    -
    5
    McDermid Ladies
    Ayr Academy
  • Inverurie Locos
    6
    -
    1
    Harmony Row
    Harlaw Park
  • Kilwinning
    2
    -
    1
    AET
    Arbroath FC Women
    KFA Academy Park
  • Glenrothes Strollers
    10
    -
    0
    Clydebank Ladies FC
    Overstenton Park
  • Dumbarton United
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Edinburgh South
    Argyll Park
  • Drumchapel United
    5
    -
    4
    Rossvale Development WFC
    Donald Dewar Centre
  • Armadale Thistle FC
    7
    -
    1
    Dyce Women Football Club
    Volunteer Park Armadale

1st Round

14 Jan 2024
  • Dyce Women Football Club
    -
    -
    -
    Westdyke Thistle
    Dyce Academy
  • Armadale Thistle FC
    5
    -
    3
    Dunfermline Athletic
    Volunteer Park Armadale
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    0
    -
    2
    Cumnock Juniors
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Clydebank Ladies FC
    4
    -
    3
    West Park United
    Holm Park
  • McDermid Ladies
    1
    -
    1
    Edinburgh South
    Windmill Community Campus
  • Kilwinning
    3
    -
    1
    Stewarton United
    KFA Academy Park
  • Glenrothes Strollers
    6
    -
    0
    East Fife Development
    Michael Woods Sport and Leisure Centre
  • Dumbarton United
    6
    -
    4
    Rossvale Development WFC
    Argyll Park
  • Central Girls Football Academy
    5
    -
    1
    Murieston United
    Little Kerse
07 Jan 2024
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Kilwinning
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
10 Dec 2023
  • Dryburgh Athletic Community Club
    6
    -
    3
    Stonehaven Ladies FC
    Thomson Park
  • Westdyke Thistle
    2
    -
    5
    Arbroath FC Women
    Lawsondale Pitches
03 Dec 2023
  • Edinburgh Uni Thistle
    3
    -
    4
    Linlithgow Rose
    Peffermill 3G
  • Inverurie Locos
    10
    -
    0
    Grampian Ladies
    Garioch Sports Centre
  • Buchan L.F.C.
    0
    -
    8
    Elgin City
    Catto Park
  • McDermid Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Edinburgh South
    Windmill Community Campus
  • Musselburgh Windsor
    P
    -
    P
    Falkirk Development
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Kilwinning
    P
    -
    P
    Stewarton United
    KFA Academy Park
  • Glenrothes Strollers
    P
    -
    P
    East Fife Development
    Overstenton Park
  • Dumbarton United
    P
    -
    P
    Rossvale Development WFC
    East End Park
  • Clydebank Ladies FC
    P
    -
    P
    West Park United
    Holm Park
  • Central Girls Football Academy
    P
    -
    P
    Murieston United
    Little Kerse
  • Dryburgh Athletic Community Club
    P
    -
    P
    Stonehaven Ladies FC
    DISC 4.00pm
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Cumnock Juniors
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Dyce Women Football Club
    P
    -
    P
    Westdyke Thistle
    Ian Mair Park
  • Armadale Thistle FC
    P
    -
    P
    Dunfermline Athletic
    Volunteer Park Armadale
26 Nov 2023
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    P
    -
    P
    Kilwinning
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • East Fife Development
    P
    -
    P
    Falkirk Development
    King George Memorial Playing Field
  • Inverurie Locos
    P
    -
    P
    Buchan L.F.C.
    Harlaw Park
  • Elgin City
    5
    -
    0
    Grampian Ladies
    Gleaner Arena
  • Dyce Women Football Club
    6
    -
    1
    Arbroath FC Women
    Dyce Academy
  • Clydebank Ladies FC
    2
    -
    2
    Alloa Athletic WFC
    Holm Park
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    2
    -
    3
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Dalbeattie Learning Campus 3g
  • Harmony Row
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    West Park United
    Alex Ferguson Park
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    1
    -
    4
    Ayr United Development
    Winton Park Ardrossan
  • Drumchapel United
    9
    -
    0
    Dunipace FC Ladies
    Donald Dewar Centre
  • Stewarton United
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Cumnock Juniors
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
  • Dunfermline Athletic
    5
    -
    3
    Linlithgow Rose
    Pitreavie Playing Fields
  • McDermid Ladies
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Central Girls Football Academy
    Windmill Community Campus
  • Musselburgh Windsor
    0
    -
    1
    Glenrothes Strollers
    Meadowmill
  • Murieston United
    1
    -
    7
    Edinburgh South
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • Edinburgh Uni Thistle
    2
    -
    2
    Armadale Thistle FC
    Peffermill 3G
  • Cumbernauld Colts
    1
    -
    6
    Gleniffer Thistle
    Broadwood Stadium
  • Stonehaven Ladies FC
    4
    -
    0
    Huntly FC Women
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
  • Bishopton FC
    1
    -
    5
    Rossvale Development WFC
    Park Mains High School
05 Nov 2023
  • Cumnock Juniors
    1
    -
    1
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    Robert Burns Academy
  • Edinburgh South
    3
    -
    0
    McDermid Ladies
    Inch Park
  • Falkirk Development
    1
    -
    11
    Musselburgh Windsor
    Falkirk Stadium Community Pitch
29 Oct 2023
  • East Fife Development
    2
    -
    2
    Musselburgh Windsor
    King George V Park
  • Ayr United Development
    4
    -
    1
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Belmont Academy
  • Dunfermline Athletic
    2
    -
    1
    Edinburgh Uni Thistle
    Pitreavie Playing Fields
  • Murieston United
    2
    -
    1
    McDermid Ladies
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • Cumbernauld Colts
    2
    -
    4
    Drumchapel United
    Broadwood Stadium
  • Linlithgow Rose
    3
    -
    7
    Armadale Thistle FC
    Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
  • Edinburgh South
    5
    -
    0
    Central Girls Football Academy
    Holy Rood High School
  • Stewarton United
    5
    -
    0
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
  • Cumnock Juniors
    0
    -
    6
    Kilwinning
    Barony Campus
  • Dunipace FC Ladies
    1
    -
    5
    Gleniffer Thistle
    Westfield Park
  • Grampian Ladies
    3
    -
    1
    Buchan L.F.C.
    Bucksburn 2G Astro
  • Harmony Row
    0
    -
    2
    Clydebank Ladies FC
    Alex Ferguson Park
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    0
    -
    2
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Dalbeattie Learning Campus 3g
  • Alloa Athletic WFC
    2
    -
    2
    West Park United
    Indodrill Stadium
  • Elgin City
    4
    -
    5
    Inverurie Locos
    Borough Briggs
  • Falkirk Development
    P
    -
    P
    Glenrothes Strollers
    Falkirk Stadium 2nd Pitch
  • Westdyke Thistle
    P
    -
    P
    Arbroath FC Women
    Lawsondale Pitches
  • Dumbarton United
    P
    -
    P
    Rossvale Development WFC
    East End Park
  • Huntly FC Women
    P
    -
    P
    Dryburgh Athletic Community Club
    Christie Park
15 Oct 2023
  • Elgin City
    P
    -
    P
    Buchan L.F.C.
    Gleaner Arena
  • Edinburgh South
    P
    -
    P
    McDermid Ladies
    Holyrood Secondary School
  • Stonehaven Ladies FC
    P
    -
    P
    Dryburgh Athletic Community Club
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
  • Alloa Athletic WFC
    1
    -
    2
    Harmony Row
    Indodrill Stadium
  • Arbroath FC Women
    2
    -
    2
    Dyce Women Football Club
    The PKS Arena
  • Dunipace FC Ladies
    2
    -
    2
    Cumbernauld Colts
    Westfield Park
  • Grampian Ladies
    0
    -
    2
    Inverurie Locos
    Bucksburn 2G Astro
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    3
    -
    2
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Galabank
  • West Park United
    1
    -
    2
    Clydebank Ladies FC
    Huntershill Recreation Centre
  • Cumnock Juniors
    1
    -
    8
    Stewarton United
    Robert Burns Academy
  • Dumbarton United
    5
    -
    2
    Bishopton FC
    Eastend Park
  • Linlithgow Rose
    4
    -
    5
    Edinburgh Uni Thistle
    Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
  • Gleniffer Thistle
    1
    -
    5
    Drumchapel United
    Ralston Community Sports Centre
  • Ayr United Development
    6
    -
    1
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Townhead Park
  • Murieston United
    1
    -
    4
    Central Girls Football Academy
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • Dunfermline Athletic
    1
    -
    8
    Armadale Thistle FC
    Pitreavie Playing Fields
  • East Fife Development
    0
    -
    3
    Glenrothes Strollers
    King George V Park
24 Sep 2023
  • Ayr United Development
    5
    -
    0
    Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    Belmont Academy
  • Falkirk Development
    4
    -
    5
    East Fife Development
    Falkirk Stadium Community Pitch
  • Buchan L.F.C.
    0
    -
    8
    Inverurie Locos
    Catto Park
  • Westdyke Thistle
    1
    -
    7
    Dyce Women Football Club
    Lawsondale Pitches
  • Edinburgh South
    8
    -
    0
    Murieston United
    Holy Rood High School
  • Glenrothes Strollers
    0
    -
    1
    Musselburgh Windsor
    Overstenton Park
  • Gleniffer Thistle
    2
    -
    2
    Cumbernauld Colts
    Ralston Community Sports Centre
  • Linlithgow Rose
    3
    -
    2
    Dunfermline Athletic
    Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
  • Central Girls Football Academy
    0
    -
    2
    McDermid Ladies
    Little Kerse
  • Rossvale Development WFC
    5
    -
    5
    Bishopton FC
    Huntershill Recreation Centre
  • West Park United
    3
    -
    4
    Harmony Row
    Huntershill Recreation Centre
  • Dunipace FC Ladies
    4
    -
    5
    Drumchapel United
    Westfield Park
  • Grampian Ladies
    4
    -
    3
    Elgin City
    Bucksburn 2G Astro
  • Stewarton United
    0
    -
    6
    Kilwinning
    St Josephs Academy
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    4
    -
    2
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Galabank
  • Alloa Athletic WFC
    0
    -
    4
    Clydebank Ladies FC
    Indodrill Stadium
  • Huntly FC Women
    6
    -
    1
    Stonehaven Ladies FC
    Christie Park
  • Armadale Thistle FC
    3
    -
    1
    Edinburgh Uni Thistle
    Volunteer Park Armadale
  • Cumnock Juniors
    P
    -
    P
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    Robert Burns Academy
04 Sep 2023
  • Cumnock Juniors
    -
    -
    -
    Stewarton United
    Robert Burns Academy
03 Sep 2023
  • Rossvale Development WFC
    5
    -
    1
    Dumbarton United
    Huntershill Recreation Centre
  • Gleniffer Thistle
    3
    -
    5
    Dunipace FC Ladies
    Ralston Community Sports Centre
  • West Park United
    3
    -
    4
    Alloa Athletic WFC
    Huntershill Recreation Centre
  • Kilwinning
    15
    -
    0
    Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    KFA Academy Park
  • Clydebank Ladies FC
    2
    -
    3
    Harmony Row
    Holm Park
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    2
    -
    1
    Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    Kilwinning Academy
  • Annan Athletic Women FC
    1
    -
    8
    Ayr United Development
    Galabank
  • Drumchapel United
    2
    -
    3
    Cumbernauld Colts
    Donald Dewar Centre
20 Aug 2023
  • Harmony Row
    0
    -
    0
    Alloa Athletic WFC
    Alex Ferguson Park
  • Dalbeattie Star Ladies
    0
    -
    6
    Ayr United Development
    Dalbeattie Learning Campus 3g
  • Nithsdale Wanderers Ladies
    1
    -
    7
    Stewarton United
    Lorimer Park, Sanquhar
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    5
    -
    3
    Annan Athletic Women FC
    Winton Park Ardrossan
  • Arbroath FC Women
    4
    -
    1
    Westdyke Thistle
    The PKS Arena
  • Armadale Thistle FC
    5
    -
    2
    Linlithgow Rose
    Volunteer Park Armadale
  • Kilwinning
    10
    -
    0
    Cumnock Juniors
    KFA Academy Park
  • Cumbernauld Colts
    4
    -
    5
    Dunipace FC Ladies
    Broadwood Stadium
  • Musselburgh Windsor
    0
    -
    1
    East Fife Development
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Inverurie Locos
    2
    -
    1
    Elgin City
    Harlaw Park
  • Edinburgh Uni Thistle
    1
    -
    4
    Dunfermline Athletic
    Peffermill 3G
  • Buchan L.F.C.
    4
    -
    1
    Grampian Ladies
    Catto Park
  • McDermid Ladies
    0
    -
    1
    Murieston United
    Windmill Community Campus
  • Glenrothes Strollers
    6
    -
    1
    Falkirk Development
    Overstenton Park
  • Drumchapel United
    1
    -
    3
    Gleniffer Thistle
    Donald Dewar Centre
  • Dryburgh Athletic Community Club
    1
    -
    5
    Huntly FC Women
    Lochee Park
  • Bishopton FC
    3
    -
    3
    Dumbarton United
    Park Mains High School
  • Central Girls Football Academy
    0
    -
    5
    Edinburgh South
    Little Kerse
  • Clydebank Ladies FC
    P
    -
    P
    West Park United
    Holm Park
No fixtures available. Check back soon.
Our Official Partners