SWF - Youth Challenge Cup - 14's

Season 2023

Final

19 Nov 2023
  • Musselburgh Windsor
    6
    -
    1
    Hamilton Academical 14s
    Ochilview Park

Semi-Final

05 Nov 2023
  • Holytown Colts 14s Red
    3
    -
    5
    Hamilton Academical 14s
    Ainslie Park Stadium
04 Nov 2023
  • Dunfermline Athletic Whites
    1
    -
    2
    Musselburgh Windsor
    Ainslie Park

Quarter-Final

28 Oct 2023
  • Forfar Farmington 14s
    0
    -
    4
    Hamilton Academical 14s
    Bertha Park High
30 Sep 2023
  • Musselburgh Windsor
    5
    -
    1
    Westdyke Girls
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Holytown Colts 14s Red
    2
    -
    2
    AET
    Glasgow Girls 14s
    Keir Hardie Centre
  • Dunfermline Athletic Whites
    2
    -
    0
    Murieston United
    Inverkeithing High School
  • Forfar Farmington 14s
    P
    -
    P
    Hamilton Academical 14s
    TBC

5th Round

10 Sep 2023
  • Westdyke Girls
    7
    -
    1
    Renfrew Blue
    Lawsondale Pitches
  • Holytown Colts 14s Red
    4
    -
    0
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    Keir Hardie Centre
09 Sep 2023
  • Blackburn United Blacks
    0
    -
    2
    Murieston United
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Morton White
    0
    -
    6
    Forfar Farmington 14s
    Inverclyde Academy
  • Musselburgh Windsor
    6
    -
    0
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC Jags
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Colony Park
    3
    -
    4
    AET
    Dunfermline Athletic Whites
    Inverurie Academy
  • Deveronvale Cfc U14
    1
    -
    7
    Hamilton Academical 14s
    Princess Royal Park
  • Glasgow Girls 14s
    5
    -
    3
    Queen of the South
    Greenfield Football Centre

4th Round

26 Aug 2023
  • Hibernian Greens
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Renfrew Blue
    Jack Kane Sports Centre
  • Glasgow City Orange
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Morton White
    Broadwood Stadium
  • Buchan Braves
    2
    -
    4
    Hamilton Academical 14s
    St Fergus Community Pitch
  • Dunfermline Athletic Whites
    3
    -
    0
    Cambuslang FA
    Inverkeithing High School
  • Murieston United
    4
    -
    2
    Jeanfield Swifts Jets
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • Musselburgh Windsor
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    EKFC Girls 14s
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Colony Park
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Panmure 14s
    Harlaw Park
  • Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    4
    -
    0
    Arbroath Youth Yellow
    Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC Purples
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Blackburn United Blacks
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Deveronvale Cfc U14
    6
    -
    0
    Dunblane Soccer Club 14s
    Canal Park
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC Jags
    Stewartfield Park
  • Queen of the South
    3
    -
    1
    Kintore United
    North West Community Campus
  • Westdyke Girls
    3
    -
    0
    Hibernian Yellows
    Lawsondale Pitches
  • Holytown Colts 14s Red
    9
    -
    0
    Dalkeith Thistle
    Keir Hardie Centre
  • Evro Girls Academy U14s
    0
    -
    1
    Glasgow Girls 14s
    Ralston Community Sports Centre
  • Isla Thistle Football Club
    1
    -
    7
    Forfar Farmington 14s
    St Timothys

3rd Round

19 Aug 2023
  • Clark Drive Girls
    0
    -
    6
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    Irvine Sports Club
29 Apr 2023
  • Jeanfield Swifts Jets
    9
    -
    0
    Dalbeattie Star Girls 14s
    Riverside Stadium
  • EKFC Girls 14s
    5
    -
    0
    Calderbraes FC 14s
    Brancumhall East Kilbride
  • Westdyke Girls
    3
    -
    1
    Jeanfield Swifts Jags
    Lawsondale Pitches
  • Linlithgow Rose
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Musselburgh Windsor
    Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
  • Blackburn United Whites
    1
    -
    4
    Blackburn United Blacks
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Donside Community FC
    1
    -
    7
    Hibernian Yellows
    Alford Aberdeenshire
  • Bayside Football Club
    1
    -
    3
    Dunblane Soccer Club 14s
    Aberdour FC
  • Morton White
    3
    -
    1
    Haddington Athletic
    Inverclyde Academy
  • Morton Blue
    0
    -
    8
    Queen of the South
    Inverclyde Academy
  • Holytown Colts 14s Red
    9
    -
    0
    Motherwell Girls Academy
    Keir Hardie Centre
  • Holytown Colts 14s Black
    0
    -
    3
    Dalkeith Thistle
    Keir Hardie Centre
  • Kintore United
    4
    -
    0
    Dyce Girls
    Midmill
  • St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    2
    -
    5
    Arbroath Youth Yellow
    Madras College
  • Tranent Colts
    1
    -
    7
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC Purples
    Forresters Park, Tranent
  • Thistle Youth
    0
    -
    1
    Forfar Farmington 14s
    Macbi, Mintlaw
  • Dunipace FC 14s
    5
    -
    8
    Cambuslang FA
    Westfield Park
  • SCYC Athletic
    0
    -
    5
    Glasgow Girls 14s
    Eastwood High School
  • Evro Girls Academy U14s
    5
    -
    0
    The Swifts Blues
    Ralston Community Sports Centre
  • Wasp Community Club 14s
    0
    -
    9
    Dunfermline Athletic Whites
    Indodrill Stadium
  • Isla Thistle Football Club
    2
    -
    1
    Stirling Albion Junior Academy 14s
    Chryston High School
  • Clark Drive Girls
    P
    -
    P
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    Irvine Sports Club
  • Hibernian Greens
    8
    -
    0
    Giffnock Red
    Jack Kane Sports Centre
  • Glasgow City Orange
    7
    -
    1
    Heston Rovers Belles
    GHA Rugby Club
  • Glasgow City Black
    2
    -
    5
    Hamilton Academical 14s
    GHA Rugby Club
  • Falkirk 14s
    1
    -
    4
    Renfrew Blue
    Falkirk Stadium
  • Buchan Braves
    4
    -
    0
    Raith Rovers Ravens
    Boddam Astro-Turf
  • Murieston United
    2
    -
    0
    Drumchapel United
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
  • Colony Park
    9
    -
    0
    Aberdeen West End Girls FC
    Davidson Park
  • Panmure 14s
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Riverside Girls Maroons
    Carlogie Park
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC Jags
    3
    -
    1
    Aberdeen FCL 14s Blacks
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Deveronvale Cfc U14
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Eyemouth United Girls
    Canal Park
26 Apr 2023
  • Broxburn Athletic Colts
    8
    -
    0
    Musselburgh Windsor Blues
    Stewartfield Park

2nd Round

01 Apr 2023
  • Kirkfield United
    0
    -
    9
    Evro Girls Academy U14s
    Carluke High School
  • OLM Girls
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Glasgow City Black
    Cowan Park Astro
25 Mar 2023
  • Wasp Community Club 14s
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Threave Rovers
    Indodrill Stadium
  • Airdrie Girls 14s
    2
    -
    4
    Haddington Athletic
    St Andrew's Secondary School
  • Kirkfield United
    P
    -
    P
    Evro Girls Academy U14s
    Lanark Race Course
  • OLM Girls
    P
    -
    P
    Glasgow City Black
    GHA Rugby Club
  • Hibernian Yellows
    5
    -
    0
    Dean Thistle Girls 14
    Jack Kane Sports Centre
  • Aberdeen FCL 14s Blacks
    6
    -
    1
    Milton Girls
    Cormack Park
  • Ayr United 14s
    0
    -
    5
    Murieston United
    Belmont Academy
  • Letham Girls
    0
    -
    9
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC Jags
    Seven Acres
  • Spartans Beveridge
    1
    -
    5
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Ainslie Park Stadium
  • Glasgow Girls 14s
    10
    -
    1
    Parkmoor
    Greenfield Football Centre
  • Jeanfield Swifts Jets
    3
    -
    0
    Cambusdoon FC Blacks
    Riverside Stadium
  • Glenrothes Strollers Reds
    0
    -
    9
    Kintore United
    Overstenton Park
  • Blackburn United Whites
    2
    -
    2
    AET
    Westerton Utd 14s
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Heston Rovers Belles
    5
    -
    3
    Bonnyrigg Rose 14's Red
    St. Joseph''S 3g

1st Round

05 Mar 2023
  • SCYC Athletic
    10
    -
    1
    Finnart
    Mearns Castle High School
  • East Kilbride Thistle Girls 14s Reds
    0
    -
    7
    Cambusdoon FC Blacks
    Ballerup Recreation
04 Mar 2023
  • Musselburgh Windsor Whites
    0
    -
    6
    Murieston United
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Musselburgh Windsor
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Winchburgh Albion Youth
    Pinkie Playing Fields
  • Colony Park Development
    1
    -
    10
    Aberdeen West End Girls FC
    Harlaw Park
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC Whites
    0
    -
    4
    Musselburgh Windsor Blues
    Meadowbank 3G
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC Braves
    0
    -
    6
    Bonnyrigg Rose 14's Red
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Boroughmuir Thistle FC Jags
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Hutchison Vale
    Meggetland Sports Complex
  • Deveronvale Cfc U14
    6
    -
    3
    Grampian Girls U14s
    Canal Park
  • Spartans Beveridge
    3
    -
    0
    Bathgate Thistle Blacks
    Broughton High School
  • Glasgow Girls 13s
    2
    -
    4
    Giffnock Red
    Budhill Football Pitch
  • Jeanfield Swifts Jets
    10
    -
    1
    Panmure 13s
    Riverside Stadium
  • Jeanfield Swifts Jags
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Raith Rovers
    McDiarmid Park
  • Cumbernauld Colts Yellow
    0
    -
    5
    Holytown Colts 14s Red
    Ravenscraig
  • Haddington Athletic
    2
    -
    1
    Loanhead Miners Yellow
    Whittinghame Drive
  • Moray Girls
    2
    -
    3
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
    Thornhill Pitch
  • Milton Rovers 14s
    1
    -
    3
    Airdrie Girls 14s
    John Cumming Stadium
  • Stonehaven Dynamos
    0
    -
    9
    Aberdeen FCL 14s Blacks
    Denmore Park
  • Stonehaven Strollers
    1
    -
    5
    Colony Park
    Baird Park, Stonehaven
  • Renfrew Red
    0
    -
    9
    Evro Girls Academy U14s
    New Western Park
  • EKFC Girls 14s
    5
    -
    1
    Cumnock Juniors Girls 14
    Brancumhall East Kilbride
  • Westdyke Girls
    9
    -
    0
    Turriff United Youth Girls
    Lawsondale Pitches
  • Westdyke Girls Thistle
    0
    -
    8
    Kintore United
    Lawsondale Pitches
  • Glenrothes Strollers Reds
    3
    -
    1
    Kirrie Thistle
    Overstenton Park
  • Blackburn United Whites
    2
    -
    1
    Edinburgh South Reds
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Blackburn United Blacks
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Melrose
    New Murrayfield Park
  • Bayside Football Club
    2
    -
    1
    Kennoway Star Hearts
    Aberdour FC
  • Edinburgh South Panthers
    0
    -
    9
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC Purples
    Inch Park
  • West Park United 14s
    0
    -
    7
    Dunblane Soccer Club 14s
    Kirkintilloch High School
  • Milton Girls
    9
    -
    2
    Cumbernauld Colts Blue
    Bannockburn High School
  • Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 14s
    0
    -
    1
    Riverside Girls Maroons
    Coltness High School
  • Morton White
    8
    -
    1
    Queen's Park WFC
    Inverclyde Academy
  • Morton Blue
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Houston United
    Inverclyde Academy
  • Holytown Colts 14s Black
    5
    -
    3
    Sauchie Juniors FC
    Keir Hardie Centre
  • Cockenzie Star
    1
    -
    10
    Linlithgow Rose
    George V Playing Field
  • Rossvale FC 14s Red
    1
    -
    6
    Motherwell Girls Academy
    Huntershill Recreation Centre
  • Rossvale FC 14s Yellow
    0
    -
    3
    Calderbraes FC 14s
    Huntershill Recreation Centre
  • Banchory Girls
    0
    -
    9
    Thistle Youth
    Milton Park
  • Dean Thistle Girls 14
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Strathaven Dynamo Girls
    Dean Park Kilmarnock
  • Drumsagard 14 Girls
    2
    -
    4
    Dalbeattie Star Girls 14s
    Jock Stein
  • Giffnock White
    0
    -
    9
    Renfrew Blue
    Williamwood High School
  • Giffnock Blacks
    0
    -
    9
    Glasgow Girls 14s
    Mactaggart & Mickel
  • Heston Rovers Belles
    9
    -
    3
    KCFC Star U14
    St. Joseph''S 3g
  • St Andrews & East Neuk Girls
    10
    -
    1
    Arbroath Youth Blue
    Madras College
  • Kirkfield United
    3
    -
    0
    Awarded
    Westerton Utd 14s Blues
    Carluke High School
  • Formartine United
    2
    -
    2
    AET
    Donside Community FC
    Rothie Rovers FC
  • Tranent Colts
    2
    -
    1
    Dunbar United Colts
    Forresters Park, Tranent
  • Gullane Hurricanes Amber
    0
    -
    3
    Dalkeith Thistle
    Memorial Park, Gullane
  • Dunipace FC 14s
    5
    -
    0
    Falkirk 13s
    Westfield Park
  • Stirling Albion Junior Academy 14s
    3
    -
    0
    Milngavie FC
    Stirling High School
  • Kilwinning Rangers
    1
    -
    3
    Ayr United 14s
    Kilwinning Sports Club
  • Cambuslang FA
    7
    -
    1
    TASS Thistle
    The Bent
  • Stewarton Annick
    2
    -
    11
    Hamilton Academical 14s
    Rose Reilly Sports Centre
  • Westerton Utd 14s
    10
    -
    1
    Phoenix 14s
    Bearsden Academy
  • Hillwood Girls
    1
    -
    3
    Drumchapel United
    Hillwood Park, Priesthill
  • Ardrossan Winton Rovers
    1
    -
    6
    Clark Drive Girls
    Winton Park Ardrossan
  • St James
    0
    -
    3
    Awarded
    Letham Girls
    Fairfield Park
  • Galloway Thistle Girls 14s
    0
    -
    3
    Queen of the South
    Blairmount Park ,Newton Stewart
  • Bellvue Colts FC
    0
    -
    9
    Forfar Farmington 14s
    Low Road Park, Auchtermuchty, Fife
  • Shotts Bon Accord Blacks
    1
    -
    3
    Wasp Community Club 14s
    Calderhead High School
  • Athena Glasgow U14s
    1
    -
    3
    Parkmoor
    James McGrory Park
  • Isla Thistle Football Club
    3
    -
    1
    Central Girls
    Chryston High School
  • Hibernian Greens
    4
    -
    0
    Lauderdale
    Portobello High School
  • Hibernian Yellows
    7
    -
    0
    Boroughmuir Thistle FC Violets
    Portobello High School
  • Glasgow City Orange
    9
    -
    0
    Dumbarton United
    Glasgow Green Football Centre
  • Glasgow City Black
    3
    -
    2
    St Mirren
    Scotsoun Stadium
  • Raith Rovers Ravens
    8
    -
    0
    Dryburgh Athletic
    Gallatown Park
  • Falkirk 14s
    1
    -
    0
    Burnbank FC
    Falkirk Stadium
  • East Fife
    1
    -
    2
    Arbroath Youth Yellow
    MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
  • Whitburn
    0
    -
    5
    Broxburn Athletic Colts
    Fauldhouse Partnership Centre
  • Dunfermline Athletic Whites
    9
    -
    0
    Dundee East
    Lumphinnans Primary School
  • Dunfermline Athletic Blacks
    1
    -
    3
    Panmure 14s
    Loch Leven Community Campus
No fixtures available. Check back soon.
Our Official Partners