SWF - Youth Challenge Cup - 16's
Season 2023Final
19 Nov 2023
-
Glasgow Girls
2-0Giffnock Black Ochilview Park
Semi-Final
05 Nov 2023
-
Giffnock Black
1-0Central Girls Ainslie Park
04 Nov 2023
-
Dumbarton United
1-5Glasgow Girls Ainslie Park
Quarter-Final
01 Oct 2023
-
Glasgow City Orange
1-6Dumbarton United GHA Rugby Club
-
Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
2-4Central Girls Inverness Royal Academy
-
Rossvale FC 16s
1-6Glasgow Girls Huntershill
-
Giffnock Black
4-2Queen of the South Blues Mactaggart & Mickel
4th Round
27 Aug 2023
-
Queen of the South Blues
2-0Glasgow City 16s Black North West Community Campus
26 Aug 2023
-
Moray Girls U16s
3-5Giffnock Black Gleaner Arena
-
Dumbarton United
2-1Ross County Argyll Park
-
Central Girls
2-1Queen of the South Whites Little Kerse
-
Rossvale FC 16s
3-0AwardedBonnyrigg Rose Huntershill Recreation Centre
-
Glasgow City Orange
4-2East Fife 15s Glasgow Green Football Centre
-
Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC
9-2Dunfermline Athletic Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
-
Glasgow Girls
9-0Livingston 16s Greenfield Football Centre
3rd Round
20 May 2023
-
Glasgow Girls
5-1Aberdeen FCL 16s Budhill Football Pitch
06 May 2023
-
Glasgow City 16s Black
---Spartans Harrison GHA Rugby Club
-
Bonnyrigg Rose
3-2Musselburgh Windsor Poltonhall Sports Complex
29 Apr 2023
-
Hibernian
1-5Central Girls Meadowbank 3G
-
Dunfermline Athletic
5-0Donside Community FC Queen Anne High School
-
Queen of the South Blues
2-2AETWest Park United 16s North West Community Campus
-
Renfrew
2-5Dumbarton United Renfrew Leisure Centre
-
Westdyke Girls
2-3Livingston 16s Lawsondale Pitches
-
WWW 16s
1-8East Fife 15s Clyde Valley High School
-
Blackhall Athletic Football Club
0-3AwardedMoray Girls U16s Royal High School
-
Rossvale FC 16s
3-0Murieston United Whites Huntershill Recreation Centre
-
Giffnock Black
5-2Dryburgh Athletic Mearns Castle High School
-
Airdrie Girls 16s
0-7Glasgow City Orange Caldervale High School
-
Ross County
2-2AETMorton Grant Park
-
Athena Glasgow U16
0-6Queen of the South Whites Milton Club Glasgow
-
Glasgow Girls
P-PAberdeen FCL 16s Budhill Football Pitch
-
Dundee West U16s
P-PInverness Caledonian Thistle WFC Baldragon Academy
2nd Round
14 Apr 2023
-
Riverside Girls
2-6Rossvale FC 16s Wallace High School
26 Mar 2023
-
Cumbernauld Colts 16s
1-10Morton Broadwood Stadium
-
Donside Community FC
6-0Heston Rovers FC Alford Aberdeenshire
25 Mar 2023
-
Edinburgh South Reds
1-10Westdyke Girls Drum Park
-
Dundee West U16s
3-0AwardedCockenzie Star Baldragon Academy
-
Livingston 16s
9-0Harmony Row Tony Macaroni Arena
-
East Fife 15s
P-PGlenburn Girls 16s King George V Park
-
Bayside Football Club
P-PWest Park United 16s Aberdour FC
-
Riverside Girls
P-PRossvale FC 16s Wallace High School
-
Dryburgh Athletic
3-0Calderbraes FC 16s DISC 4.00pm
-
Dean Thistle Girls 16s
0-9Renfrew Dean Park Kilmarnock
-
Turriff United Youth Girls
1-10Glasgow City Orange The Haughs
-
Giffnock Black
7-0Dalkeith Thistle Mearns Castle High School
-
Lauderdale
0-7Moray Girls U16s Lauderdale Football Club
-
ACSC
2-8Glasgow City 16s Black Hercules Den
-
Winchburgh Albion Youth
0-9Murieston United Whites Barrett's Park
-
Thistle Youth
2-4Spartans Harrison Macbi, Mintlaw
-
Houston United
1-7Central Girls Ardgryffe Park, Houston
-
BSC Glasgow
4-6Blackhall Athletic Football Club Peterson Park Football Centre
-
Ross County
3-0AwardedCambusdoon FC Grant Park
-
Kennoway Star Hearts
0-8Dumbarton United Cotlands Park
-
Thorn Athletic
0-1Athena Glasgow U16 Johnstone Hub
-
Grampian Girls U16s
2-3Inverness Caledonian Thistle WFC Lochside Academy
-
Hibernian
5-3Grampian Girls U16s United Portobello High School
-
Aberdeen FCL 16s
3-0AwardedStewarton Annick FC Cormack Park
-
East Fife 16s
2-3Queen of the South Whites King George V Park
-
Dunfermline Athletic
3-0AwardedEllon Meadows 16s Inverkeithing High School
-
Musselburgh Windsor
3-2Evro Girls Academy U16s Pinkie Playing Fields
-
Panmure 16s
0-7WWW 16s Hope Park
-
Boroughmuir Thistle Whites
2-4Airdrie Girls 16s Meadowbank 3G
-
Bonnyrigg Rose
3-0AwardedColony Park Girls 16s Poltonhall Sports Complex
-
Glasgow Girls
9-0St Andrews & East Neuk Girls Greenfield Football Centre
-
Queen of the South Blues
9-0Cumnock Juniors Girls 16 North West Community Campus
1st Round
18 Mar 2023
-
Jeanfield Swifts
0-7Bayside Football Club Riverside Stadium
11 Mar 2023
-
Jeanfield Swifts
P-PBayside Football Club Riverside Stadium
05 Mar 2023
-
Sauchie Juniors FC
1-6Riverside Girls Lornshill Academy
-
Stenhousemuir FC
2-4Cumbernauld Colts 16s Ochil Park
04 Mar 2023
-
Dryburgh Athletic
3-0Dundee United Community Football Club Lochee Park
-
Rossvale FC 16s
4-0Falkirk 16s Huntershill Recreation Centre
-
Turriff United Youth Girls
3-0AwardedBanchory Girls The Haughs
-
Giffnock Black
8-1Giffnock Red Mearns Castle High School
-
Millennium FC 16s
1-6Queen of the South Blues Stranraer Academy
-
Heston Rovers FC
3-2Kilwinning FA Girls 16s St. Joseph''S 3g
-
Lauderdale
3-2Murieston United Lauderdale Football Club
-
St Mirren FC
1-5Houston United St Andrews Academy
-
Gullane Athletic
3-5Bonnyrigg Rose Memorial Park, Gullane
-
Burnbank FC
2-3Calderbraes FC 16s St Andrew's Secondary School
-
Grampian Girls U16s
6-1Buckie Girls U16s Lochside Academy
-
Evro Girls Academy U16s
3-0AwardedDrumchapel United Seedhill Community Sports
-
Ardrossan Winton Rovers 16s
3-6Glasgow City 16s Black St Matthews Academy
-
Athena Glasgow U16
6-0Port Glasgow Girls St. Roch's Secondary
-
Loanhead
2-4Musselburgh Windsor Memorial Park Loanhead
-
Bo'ness United
0-9Livingston 16s Bo'ness Academy Astro, EH51 9AS
-
Scone Thistle
0-3AwardedKennoway Star Hearts The Glebe
-
Moray Girls U16s
10-1Buchan Girls United Lossiemouth High School
-
Hibernian
7-1Spartans Reilly Saughton 3G
-
Glasgow City White
0-4Glasgow Girls GHA Rugby Club
-
Raith Rovers Raiders
2-6Dunfermline Athletic Windmill Community Campus
-
Aberdeen FCL 16s
9-0Aberdeen West End Girls FC Sheddocksley
-
Ayr United 16s
0-3Queen of the South Whites Old Racecourse Ayr
-
Forfar Farmington
1-2East Fife 15s Station Park
-
Deveronvale Cfc U16
1-2Grampian Girls U16s United School Park
-
Jeanfield Swifts
P-PBayside Football Club Riverside Stadium
No fixtures available. Check back soon.
Search for a competition
- Scottish Women’s Championship
- Scottish Women’s League One
- SWFL North
- SWFL South
- SWFL East
- SWFL West
- Highlands & Islands League
- SWF Championship & League One Cup
- Scottish Women's Football League Cup
- Scottish Women's Football League Plate
- Highlands & Islands League Cup
- Youth Performance League 16s
- Cross Region 18s Emma Mukandi League
- North 18s Kim Little
- East 18s Kelly Clark
- South East 18s Joelle Murray League
- Scottish Power 18's Youth Challenge Cup
- Central 16s Lee Gibson
- East Abbi Grant League
- East Caroline Weir League
- South East Joelle Murray League
- South East Lizzie Arnot League
- West Leanne Crichton League
- Scottish Power 16's Youth Challenge Cup
- East 14s 9v9 League
- North 14's Rachel McLauchlan League
- Scottish Power 14's Youth Challenge Cup
- North Highlands 14's League Cup