SWFL East
Season 2023/2024March 2024
24 Mar 2024
-
McDermid Ladies
0-5Linlithgow Rose Windmill Community Campus
-
Murieston United
2-6Musselburgh Windsor Bankton Mains Sports Complex
-
Glenrothes Strollers
1-0Edinburgh Uni Thistle Overstenton Park
-
Edinburgh South
5-0Dunfermline Athletic Holyrood Secondary School
10 Mar 2024
-
Central Girls Football Academy
0-6Edinburgh South Inchyra Park
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
8-1Murieston United Peffermill 3G
-
Linlithgow Rose
5-1East Fife Development Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
Dunfermline Athletic
0-1Glenrothes Strollers Pitreavie Playing Fields
-
Musselburgh Windsor
1-3Armadale Thistle FC Pinkie Playing Fields
03 Mar 2024
-
Musselburgh Windsor
2-3Edinburgh Uni Thistle Pinkie Playing Fields
-
McDermid Ladies
0-1Glenrothes Strollers Windmill Community Campus
-
East Fife Development
2-1Edinburgh South MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
-
Dunfermline Athletic
7-0Central Girls Football Academy Inverkeithing High School
-
Armadale Thistle FC
6-1Linlithgow Rose Volunteer Park Armadale
February 2024
25 Feb 2024
-
East Fife Development
2-1McDermid Ladies King George V Park
-
Murieston United
0-8Armadale Thistle FC Bankton Mains Sports Complex
-
Linlithgow Rose
2-3Dunfermline Athletic Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
Central Girls Football Academy
0-7Musselburgh Windsor Little Kerse
-
Edinburgh South
9-4Edinburgh Uni Thistle Inch Park
18 Feb 2024
-
Armadale Thistle FC
3-1Glenrothes Strollers Volunteer Park Armadale
-
Linlithgow Rose
1-1Musselburgh Windsor Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
1-0Central Girls Football Academy Meggetland Sports Complex
-
Dunfermline Athletic
4-0East Fife Development Pitreavie Playing Fields
-
McDermid Ladies
---Murieston United Windmill Community Campus
11 Feb 2024
-
East Fife Development
1-3Edinburgh Uni Thistle MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
-
Murieston United
1-6Dunfermline Athletic Bankton Mains Sports Complex
-
Glenrothes Strollers
4-3Linlithgow Rose Overstenton Park
-
Central Girls Football Academy
1-1McDermid Ladies Little Kerse
-
Edinburgh South
1-2Armadale Thistle FC Inch Park
December 2023
10 Dec 2023
-
Glenrothes Strollers
1-1Edinburgh South Loch Leven Community Campus
November 2023
19 Nov 2023
-
Linlithgow Rose
1-3Armadale Thistle FC Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
Central Girls Football Academy
0-5Glenrothes Strollers Little Kerse
-
Murieston United
0-3Edinburgh Uni Thistle Bankton Mains Sports Complex
-
Dunfermline Athletic
1-3Edinburgh South Pitreavie Playing Fields
-
East Fife Development
0-2Musselburgh Windsor Fleet Ground
12 Nov 2023
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
6-1McDermid Ladies Peffermill 3G
-
Musselburgh Windsor
8-2Murieston United Pinkie Playing Fields
-
Edinburgh South
14-1Central Girls Football Academy Holy Rood High School
-
Armadale Thistle FC
5-0East Fife Development Volunteer Park Armadale
-
Glenrothes Strollers
6-0Dunfermline Athletic Michael Woods Sport and Leisure Centre
October 2023
22 Oct 2023
-
Linlithgow Rose
10-3Murieston United Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
Central Girls Football Academy
1-3Edinburgh Uni Thistle Little Kerse
-
McDermid Ladies
0-2Musselburgh Windsor Windmill Community Campus
-
East Fife Development
P-PGlenrothes Strollers King George V Park
08 Oct 2023
-
Musselburgh Windsor
P-PLinlithgow Rose Meadowmill
-
East Fife Development
2-1Dunfermline Athletic King George V Park
-
Murieston United
2-1McDermid Ladies Bankton Mains Sports Complex
-
Armadale Thistle FC
4-0Edinburgh Uni Thistle Volunteer Park Armadale
01 Oct 2023
-
Musselburgh Windsor
5-1Central Girls Football Academy Pinkie Playing Fields
September 2023
17 Sep 2023
-
Murieston United
3-6Glenrothes Strollers Bankton Mains Sports Complex
-
McDermid Ladies
0-7Armadale Thistle FC Windmill Community Campus
-
Dunfermline Athletic
5-8Linlithgow Rose East End Park
-
Edinburgh South
3-2East Fife Development Holyrood Secondary School
-
Musselburgh Windsor
P-PCentral Girls Football Academy Pinkie Playing Fields
03 Sep 2023
-
Glenrothes Strollers
3-1McDermid Ladies Overstenton Park
-
Linlithgow Rose
1-2Edinburgh South Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
Armadale Thistle FC
7-1Murieston United Volunteer Park Armadale
-
Central Girls Football Academy
1-10Dunfermline Athletic Little Kerse
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
2-3Musselburgh Windsor Peffermill 3G
August 2023
27 Aug 2023
-
Dunfermline Athletic
3-2Edinburgh Uni Thistle Pitreavie Playing Fields
-
East Fife Development
0-4Linlithgow Rose King George V Park
-
Central Girls Football Academy
7-2Murieston United Little Kerse
-
Armadale Thistle FC
4-0Musselburgh Windsor Volunteer Park Armadale
-
Edinburgh South
5-0McDermid Ladies Holyrood Secondary School
13 Aug 2023
-
Linlithgow Rose
5-1Central Girls Football Academy Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
Glenrothes Strollers
0-0Armadale Thistle FC Overstenton Park
-
McDermid Ladies
2-1East Fife Development Windmill Community Campus
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
4-3Edinburgh South Peffermill 3G
-
Musselburgh Windsor
1-3Dunfermline Athletic Pinkie Playing Fields
March 2024
31 Mar 2024
-
East Fife Development
PostponedCentral Girls Football Academy King George V Park
April 2024
07 Apr 2024
-
Murieston United
15:00Edinburgh South Bankton Mains Sports Complex
-
Musselburgh Windsor
15:00Glenrothes Strollers Pinkie Playing Fields
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
15:00East Fife Development Meggetland Sports Complex
-
Central Girls Football Academy
15:00Armadale Thistle FC Inchyra Park
-
Dunfermline Athletic
15:00McDermid Ladies Inverkeithing High School
14 Apr 2024
-
Armadale Thistle FC
15:00Dunfermline Athletic Volunteer Park Armadale
-
East Fife Development
15:00Murieston United MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
-
Edinburgh South
15:00Linlithgow Rose Inch Park
-
Glenrothes Strollers
15:00Central Girls Football Academy Overstenton Park
-
McDermid Ladies
15:00Edinburgh Uni Thistle Windmill Community Campus
28 Apr 2024
-
Dunfermline Athletic
15:00Murieston United Inverkeithing High School
-
East Fife Development
15:00Armadale Thistle FC MGM Timber Bayview Stadium
-
Edinburgh South
15:00Musselburgh Windsor Inch Park
-
Linlithgow Rose
15:00Glenrothes Strollers Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
McDermid Ladies
15:00Central Girls Football Academy Windmill Community Campus
May 2024
05 May 2024
-
Armadale Thistle FC
15:00Edinburgh South Volunteer Park Armadale
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
15:00Dunfermline Athletic Meggetland Sports Complex
-
Glenrothes Strollers
15:00East Fife Development Overstenton Park
-
Murieston United
15:00Linlithgow Rose Bankton Mains Sports Complex
-
Musselburgh Windsor
15:00McDermid Ladies Pinkie Playing Fields
12 May 2024
-
Armadale Thistle FC
15:00McDermid Ladies Volunteer Park Armadale
-
Dunfermline Athletic
15:00Musselburgh Windsor Inverkeithing High School
-
Edinburgh South
15:00Glenrothes Strollers Inch Park
-
Linlithgow Rose
15:00Edinburgh Uni Thistle Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
Murieston United
15:00Central Girls Football Academy Bankton Mains Sports Complex
19 May 2024
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
15:00Armadale Thistle FC Meggetland Sports Complex
-
Central Girls Football Academy
15:00Linlithgow Rose Inchyra Park
-
Glenrothes Strollers
15:00Murieston United Overstenton Park
-
Musselburgh Windsor
15:00East Fife Development Pinkie Playing Fields
-
McDermid Ladies
15:00Edinburgh South Windmill Community Campus
26 May 2024
-
Central Girls Football Academy
15:00East Fife Development Inchyra Park
-
Edinburgh South
15:00Murieston United Inch Park
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
15:00Linlithgow Rose Meggetland Sports Complex
-
Glenrothes Strollers
15:00Musselburgh Windsor Overstenton Park
-
McDermid Ladies
15:00Dunfermline Athletic Windmill Community Campus
June 2024
02 Jun 2024
-
Armadale Thistle FC
15:00Central Girls Football Academy Volunteer Park Armadale
-
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
15:00Glenrothes Strollers Meggetland Sports Complex
-
Linlithgow Rose
15:00McDermid Ladies Xcite Linlithgow Leisure Centre
-
Murieston United
15:00East Fife Development Bankton Mains Sports Complex
-
Musselburgh Windsor
15:00Edinburgh South Pinkie Playing Fields
League Table
Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
1
Armadale Thistle FC
12
11
1
0
52
6
46
34
2
Glenrothes Strollers
11
8
2
1
29
11
18
26
3
Edinburgh South
12
8
1
3
53
18
35
25
4
Edinburgh Uni Thistle
13
8
0
5
39
29
10
24
5
Musselburgh Windsor
12
7
1
4
38
21
17
22
6
Dunfermline Athletic
13
7
0
6
43
32
11
21
7
Linlithgow Rose
12
6
1
5
46
29
17
19
8
East Fife Development
11
3
0
8
11
31
-20
9
9
McDermid Ladies
11
1
1
9
7
35
-28
4
10
Central Girls Football Academy
12
1
1
10
13
66
-53
4
11
Murieston United
11
1
0
10
17
70
-53
3
Search for a competition
- Scottish Women’s Championship
- Scottish Women’s League One
- SWFL North
- SWFL South
- SWFL East
- SWFL West
- Highlands & Islands League
- SWF Championship & League One Cup
- Scottish Women's Football League Cup
- Scottish Women's Football League Plate
- Highlands & Islands League Cup
- Youth Performance League 16s
- Cross Region 18s Emma Mukandi League
- North 18s Kim Little
- East 18s Kelly Clark
- South East 18s Joelle Murray League
- Scottish Power 18's Youth Challenge Cup
- Central 16s Lee Gibson
- East Abbi Grant League
- East Caroline Weir League
- South East Joelle Murray League
- South East Lizzie Arnot League
- West Leanne Crichton League
- Scottish Power 16's Youth Challenge Cup
- East 14s 9v9 League
- North 14's Rachel McLauchlan League
- Scottish Power 14's Youth Challenge Cup
- North Highlands 14's League Cup