SSE: the energy behind women’s football.

SSE are proud to support Scottish Women’s football in partnership with the SWF through our sponsorship of the SSE Scottish Women’s Cup.

Signing the agreement in 2016, SSE will hold the title sponsorship of the tournament for four years in a deal which promises to support the development of grassroots football for girls in Scotland. In addition to this, SSE have committed to support the Scottish Women’s national team with grant funding for players to train full time in advance of Euro 2017 and prize funds for teams reaching the latter stages of the SSE Scottish Women’s Cup.

Take me to Fixtures

The SSE Scottish Women's Cup Final 2018


Sunday 4th November

KO 16:10

Firhill Park, Glasgow | Live on BBC Alba

£5 Adults | £2 Concessions | U16s Free

SWF Club Offer Available

Get your tickets


Preliminary Round

keyboard_arrow_up
  • East Fife
    -
    Gleniffer Thistle
    Match Cancelled
    Amended Score : 3 - 0
    Stratheden
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Stonehaven
    -
    Orkney Women
    Match Cancelled
    Amended Score : 3 - 0
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Pollok United
    -
    Kirkwall City Ladies FC
    Match Cancelled
    Amended Score : 3 - 0
    Nethercraigs
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Morton
    -
    Caithness
    Match Cancelled
    Amended Score : 3 - 0
    Parklea Stadium
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Dundee United
    -
    Lothian FC
    Match Cancelled
    Amended Score : 3 - 0
    GA Engineering Arena
    Kick Off: 16:00
  • Cove Rangers
    -
    Ross County
    Match Cancelled
    Amended Score : 3 - 0
    Mineralwell Park
    Kick Off: 16:00
  • Queens Park
    4 - 0
    GOC
    Lesser Hampden
    Kick Off: 16:00
  • Falkirk
    2 - 5
    Westerlands
    Little Kerse
    Kick Off: 15:00
  • Murieston United
    3 - 2
    Stenhousemuir
    AFTER EXTRA TIME
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
    Kick Off: 16:00
  • Deveronvale Ladies
    3 - 2
    Buchan
    Macduff Community and Sports Centre
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Renfrew
    13 - 0
    Bonnyrigg Rose
    New Western Park
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Stranraer
    1 - 6
    Bishopton
    Stranraer Academy
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Westdyke Ladies
    2 - 5
    Dundee City
    Lawsondale Pitches
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Turriff United
    3 - 1
    West Park United
    The Haughs
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Edinburgh Caledonia
    2 - 1
    Montrose
    AFTER EXTRA TIME
    Pinkie Playing Fields
    Kick Off: 15:15
  • Thistle Weir
    5 - 0
    St Mirren
    Lochinch Park
    Kick Off: 12:15
  • United Glasgow
    4 - 3
    Dryburgh Athletic
    Glasgow Club Scotstoun
    Kick Off: 11:15
  • Buckie
    1 - 3
    Raith Rovers
    Merson Park
    Kick Off: 14:00

1st Round

keyboard_arrow_up
  • Raith Rovers
    5 - 7
    Inverness City
    Windmill Community Campus
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • Queens Park
    2 - 0
    Morton
    Lesser Hampden
    Kick Off: 16:00
  • East Fife
    5 - 0
    Boroughmuir Thistle
    King George V Park
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • Dunfermline Athletic
    7 - 0
    Pollok United
    The Fleet Grounds
    Kick Off: 13:15
  • East Kilbride
    1 - 3
    Hawick United
    Showpark
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • Murieston United
    v
    Edinburgh Caledonia
    Bankton Mains Sports Complex
    Kick Off: 16:00
  • Deveronvale Ladies
    4 - 5
    Westerlands
    Macduff Community and Sports Centre
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Broxburn Athletic
    1 - 6
    Cove Rangers
    Stewartfield Park
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Stonehaven
    2 - 3
    Dundee City
    Mineralwell Park Stonehaven
    Kick Off: 14:15
  • Renfrew
    3 - 2
    United Glasgow
    New Western Park
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Rutherglen
    v
    Cumbernauld Colts
    Toryglen Football Centre
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Turriff United
    v
    Dundee United
    The Haughs
    Kick Off: 15:00
  • Dumbarton United
    3 - 4
    Dee Ladies
    East End Park, Dumbarton
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Blackburn United
    10 - 9
    Ayr United
    AFTER EXTRA TIME
    New Murrayfield Park
    Kick Off: 12:30
  • Thistle Weir
    4 - 1
    Airdrie
    Lochinch Sports Complex
    Kick Off: 14:15
  • Nairn Ladies
    1 - 9
    Bishopton
    Nairn Showfield
    Kick Off: 14:00

2nd Round

keyboard_arrow_up
  • Dundee City
    1 - 4
    Kelty Hearts
    Charlotte Street Pitches
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale
    7 - 0
    Hawick United
    Peffermill Playing Fields
    Kick Off: 13:05
  • East Fife
    2 - 1
    Westerlands
    King George V Park
    Kick Off: 12:30
  • Hamilton Academical W.F.C.
    3 - 1
    Rangers
    AFTER EXTRA TIME
    Bothwelhaugh
    Kick Off: 15:30
  • Dunfermline Athletic
    3 - 6
    St Johnstone
    The Fleet Grounds
    Kick Off: 13:15
  • Forfar Farmington
    v
    Glasgow City F.C.
    Station Park
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • Inverness City
    1 - 5
    Spartans FC
    Millburn Academy
    Kick Off: 12:30
  • Stirling University FC
    4 - 1
    F.C. Kilmarnock
    Little Kerse
    Kick Off: 14:15
  • Glasgow Girls FC
    1 - 5
    Hearts FC
    Greenfield Football Centre
    Kick Off: 16:00
  • Dee Ladies
    v
    Renfrew
    Balgownie Playing Fields
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Motherwell FC
    8 - 1
    Cumbernauld Colts
    Braidhurst High School
    Kick Off: 15:00
  • Edinburgh Caledonia
    6 - 4
    Queens Park
    Saughton 3G
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • Thistle Weir
    v
    Hibernian
    Lochinch Park
    Kick Off: 16:00
  • Aberdeen F.C
    v
    Bishopton
    Match Cancelled
    Aberdeen Sports Village
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Celtic
    v
    Cove Rangers
    Match Cancelled
    Calderglen High School
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Blackburn United
    v
    Dundee United
    Match Cancelled
    New Murrayfield Park
    Kick Off: 12:00

3rd Round

keyboard_arrow_up
  • Aberdeen F.C
    1 - 8
    Motherwell FC
    Garthdee Football Centre
    Kick Off: 14:30
  • Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale
    2 - 1
    Hamilton Academical W.F.C.
    Peffermill Playing Fields
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • East Fife
    2 - 3
    St Johnstone
    King George V Park
    Kick Off: 12:30
  • Hearts FC
    v
    Spartans FC
    Kings Park
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Edinburgh Caledonia
    1 - 2
    Renfrew
    Meggetland Sports Complex
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • Kelty Hearts
    v
    Celtic
    New Central Park
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Hibernian
    -
    Dundee United
    Match Cancelled
    Amended Score : 3 - 0
    Ainslie Park
    Kick Off: 12:30
  • Glasgow City F.C.
    v
    Stirling University FC
    Match Cancelled
    Petershill Park
    Kick Off: 14:00
  • Glasgow City F.C.
    5 - 0
    Stirling University FC
    Whitehill Secondary
    Kick Off: 18:45

Quarter-Final

keyboard_arrow_up
  • Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale
    v
    Hibernian
    Peffermill Playing Fields
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • Spartans FC
    3 - 1
    Celtic
    Ainslie Park Stadium
    Kick Off: 13:00
  • St Johnstone
    v
    Motherwell FC
    McDiarmid Park
    Kick Off: 16:00
  • Renfrew
    v
    Glasgow City F.C.
    New Western Park
    Kick Off: 14:00

Semi-Final

keyboard_arrow_up
  • Hibernian
    2 - 1
    Glasgow City F.C.
    Forthbank Stadium
    Kick Off: 12:00
  • Spartans FC
    1 - 3
    Motherwell FC
    Forthbank Stadium
    Kick Off: 16:00

Final

keyboard_arrow_up
  • Hibernian
    8 - 0
    Motherwell FC
    Firhill Stadium, Glasgow
    Kick Off: 16:10

OFFICIAL SWF CHARITY PARTNER

WHO CARES? SCOTLAND

Scottish Women’s Football are proud to be partnered with Who Cares? Scotland.

Who Cares? Scotland is a national voluntary organisation, working with care experienced young people and care leavers across Scotland.

Visit the website

Who Cares? Scotland Logo